GGFan
16th April 2006, 12:44 AM
I never actually posted the full results, here they are. Tournament was double elimination.
Round One
Len Tzesuke: Beedrill, Fearow, Raichu, Dragonite, Lapras, Farfetch'd
Sephiroth_Masamune: Tangela, Snorlax, Beedrill, Magneton, Weezing, Poliwrath
Slayer: Charizard, Pidgeot, Arbok, Farfetch'd, Lickitung, Rhydon
Holyknight: Rhydon, Dodrio, Electabuzz, Moltres, Arbok, Onix
GGFan:
Beedrill, Clefable, Primeape, Golem, Hypno, Seaking
Man of Power:
Fearow, Ditto, Seadra, Primeape, Omastar, Ninetales
Icecap Veiwin:
Raticate, Persian, Cloyster, Snorlax, Golem, Kingler
SamG: Beedrill, Venomoth, Primeape, Weezing, Seaking, Omastar
Krump Prince Cloud: Beedrill, Raticate, Rhydon, Moltres, Dragonite, Charizard
Chris Watarimono: Raticate, Nidoking, Farfetch'd, Scyther, Weezing, Porygon
Champion Z: Fearow, Wigglytuff, Golduck, Farfetch'd, Weezing, Mr. Mime
Silver Wing: Arbok, Vileplume, Primeape, Dodrio, Jynx, Flareon
RogerWazup007: Beedrill, Wigglytuff, Poliwrath, Dodrio, Marowak, Seaking
Billtog: Golbat, Alakazam, Dewgong, Hitmonlee, Starmie, Ditto
Cloggerdude: Dugtrio, Blastoise, Clefable, Marowak, Flareon, Beedrill
CHaR: Charizard, Sandslash, Magneton, Jolteon, Primeape, Rapidash
And the round one pairings.
Champion Z vs Silver Wing: DID NOT BATTLE, Double DQ
Slayer vs Man of Power: Man of Power by Slayer forfeiting the round
Len Tzseuke vs Sephiroth_Masamune: Len Tzesuke 1-0
GGFan vs RogerWazup007: RogerWazup007 2-0
Chris Watarimono vs Krump Prince Cloud: Krump Prince Cloud 2-0
SamG vs Billtog: Billtog 3-0
Icecap Veiwin vs Holyknight: Icecap by DQ
Cloggerdude vs CHaR: DID NOT BATTLE, Double DQ
*Champion Z and Silver Wing were dropped from the tournament after the first round*
Round Two
SamG: Articuno, Omastar, Mr. Mime, Magneton, Victreebel, Venusaur
Icecap: Venusaur, Arbok, Snorlax, Dewgong, Marowak, Magmar
Krump Prince Cloud: Snorlax, Zapdos, Victreebel, Blastoise, Jynx, Seadra
GGFan: Dragonite, Articuno, Aerodactyl, Kabutops, Jolteon, Magneton
Billtog: Moltres, Vaporeon, Tangela, Gengar, Farfetch'd, Golem
CHaR: Magneton, Starmie, Blastoise, Vaporeon, Kabutops, Zapdos
Holyknight: Dragonite, Snorlax, Moltres, Aerodactyl, Nidoking, Venusaur
RogerWazup007: Articuno, Lapras, Onix, Vileplume, Fearow, Venusaur
Len Tzesuke: Dragonite, Tauros, Seadra, Arbok, Blastoise, Victreebel
Cloggerdude: Ditto, Mr. Mime, Seadra, Victreebel, Clefable, Venusaur
Man of Power: Marowak, Ninetales, Golbat, Vaporeon, Dragonite, Venusaur
Chris Watarimono: Aerodactyl, Weezing, Dodrio, Persian, Nidoking, Fearow
Sephiroth Masamune: Articuno, Dewgong, Venusaur, Clefable, Flareon, Dugtrio
Slayer: Snorlax, Starmie, Omastar, Porygon, Tauros, Venusaur
And the pairings:
Winners bracket
Icecap Veiwin vs Len Tzesuke: Len Tzesuke 2-0
RogerWazup007 vs Man of Power: Double DQ
Billtog vs Krump Prince Cloud: Double DQ
Losers bracket
GGFan vs SamG: GGFan 4-0
Slayer vs Sephiroth Masamune: Slayer 2-0
Cloggerdude vs Chris Watarimono: Chris wins by DQ
CHaR vs Holyknight: Double DQ
Round Three
Icecap: Nidoking, Snorlax, Slowbro, Vaporeon, Venusaur, Kingler
Man of Power: Marowak, Victreebel, Tentacruel, Rhydon, Kangaskhan, Seadra
GGFan: Venusaur, Primeape, Marowak, Jolteon, Alakazam, Golbat
Billtog: Venusaur, Charizard, Blastoise, Butterfree, Beedrill, Dragonite
Krump Prince Cloud: Charizard, Butterfree, Parasect, Onix, Magmar, Dragonite
RogerWazup007: Golduck, Magneton, Exeggutor, Starmie, Vaporeon, Dragonite
Slayer: Nidoking, Farfetch'd, Muk, Marowak, Vaporeon, Omastar
Chris Watarimono: Venusaur, Dragonite, Seadra, Tauros, Victreebel, Electabuzz
Billtog vs Chris Watarimono: Chris Watarimono 5-0
GGFan vs Slayer: GGFan 5-0
Man of Power vs Icecap: Man of Power 5-0
Krump Prince Cloud vs RogerWazup007: Roger by DQ
Round One
Len Tzesuke: Beedrill, Fearow, Raichu, Dragonite, Lapras, Farfetch'd
Sephiroth_Masamune: Tangela, Snorlax, Beedrill, Magneton, Weezing, Poliwrath
Slayer: Charizard, Pidgeot, Arbok, Farfetch'd, Lickitung, Rhydon
Holyknight: Rhydon, Dodrio, Electabuzz, Moltres, Arbok, Onix
GGFan:
Beedrill, Clefable, Primeape, Golem, Hypno, Seaking
Man of Power:
Fearow, Ditto, Seadra, Primeape, Omastar, Ninetales
Icecap Veiwin:
Raticate, Persian, Cloyster, Snorlax, Golem, Kingler
SamG: Beedrill, Venomoth, Primeape, Weezing, Seaking, Omastar
Krump Prince Cloud: Beedrill, Raticate, Rhydon, Moltres, Dragonite, Charizard
Chris Watarimono: Raticate, Nidoking, Farfetch'd, Scyther, Weezing, Porygon
Champion Z: Fearow, Wigglytuff, Golduck, Farfetch'd, Weezing, Mr. Mime
Silver Wing: Arbok, Vileplume, Primeape, Dodrio, Jynx, Flareon
RogerWazup007: Beedrill, Wigglytuff, Poliwrath, Dodrio, Marowak, Seaking
Billtog: Golbat, Alakazam, Dewgong, Hitmonlee, Starmie, Ditto
Cloggerdude: Dugtrio, Blastoise, Clefable, Marowak, Flareon, Beedrill
CHaR: Charizard, Sandslash, Magneton, Jolteon, Primeape, Rapidash
And the round one pairings.
Champion Z vs Silver Wing: DID NOT BATTLE, Double DQ
Slayer vs Man of Power: Man of Power by Slayer forfeiting the round
Len Tzseuke vs Sephiroth_Masamune: Len Tzesuke 1-0
GGFan vs RogerWazup007: RogerWazup007 2-0
Chris Watarimono vs Krump Prince Cloud: Krump Prince Cloud 2-0
SamG vs Billtog: Billtog 3-0
Icecap Veiwin vs Holyknight: Icecap by DQ
Cloggerdude vs CHaR: DID NOT BATTLE, Double DQ
*Champion Z and Silver Wing were dropped from the tournament after the first round*
Round Two
SamG: Articuno, Omastar, Mr. Mime, Magneton, Victreebel, Venusaur
Icecap: Venusaur, Arbok, Snorlax, Dewgong, Marowak, Magmar
Krump Prince Cloud: Snorlax, Zapdos, Victreebel, Blastoise, Jynx, Seadra
GGFan: Dragonite, Articuno, Aerodactyl, Kabutops, Jolteon, Magneton
Billtog: Moltres, Vaporeon, Tangela, Gengar, Farfetch'd, Golem
CHaR: Magneton, Starmie, Blastoise, Vaporeon, Kabutops, Zapdos
Holyknight: Dragonite, Snorlax, Moltres, Aerodactyl, Nidoking, Venusaur
RogerWazup007: Articuno, Lapras, Onix, Vileplume, Fearow, Venusaur
Len Tzesuke: Dragonite, Tauros, Seadra, Arbok, Blastoise, Victreebel
Cloggerdude: Ditto, Mr. Mime, Seadra, Victreebel, Clefable, Venusaur
Man of Power: Marowak, Ninetales, Golbat, Vaporeon, Dragonite, Venusaur
Chris Watarimono: Aerodactyl, Weezing, Dodrio, Persian, Nidoking, Fearow
Sephiroth Masamune: Articuno, Dewgong, Venusaur, Clefable, Flareon, Dugtrio
Slayer: Snorlax, Starmie, Omastar, Porygon, Tauros, Venusaur
And the pairings:
Winners bracket
Icecap Veiwin vs Len Tzesuke: Len Tzesuke 2-0
RogerWazup007 vs Man of Power: Double DQ
Billtog vs Krump Prince Cloud: Double DQ
Losers bracket
GGFan vs SamG: GGFan 4-0
Slayer vs Sephiroth Masamune: Slayer 2-0
Cloggerdude vs Chris Watarimono: Chris wins by DQ
CHaR vs Holyknight: Double DQ
Round Three
Icecap: Nidoking, Snorlax, Slowbro, Vaporeon, Venusaur, Kingler
Man of Power: Marowak, Victreebel, Tentacruel, Rhydon, Kangaskhan, Seadra
GGFan: Venusaur, Primeape, Marowak, Jolteon, Alakazam, Golbat
Billtog: Venusaur, Charizard, Blastoise, Butterfree, Beedrill, Dragonite
Krump Prince Cloud: Charizard, Butterfree, Parasect, Onix, Magmar, Dragonite
RogerWazup007: Golduck, Magneton, Exeggutor, Starmie, Vaporeon, Dragonite
Slayer: Nidoking, Farfetch'd, Muk, Marowak, Vaporeon, Omastar
Chris Watarimono: Venusaur, Dragonite, Seadra, Tauros, Victreebel, Electabuzz
Billtog vs Chris Watarimono: Chris Watarimono 5-0
GGFan vs Slayer: GGFan 5-0
Man of Power vs Icecap: Man of Power 5-0
Krump Prince Cloud vs RogerWazup007: Roger by DQ